Menu Close

White Champaca (Magnolia) Essential Oil

$60.00

16 in stock

Category:

Wild crafted Magnolia flower oil also known as White Champaca Oil, also popularly known as Magnolia Essential Oil is artisan steam distilled from the delicate flowers of Michelia x alba (synonym Magnolia x alba) plant.

Best known for its intoxicating fruity fragrant blossoms, Magnolia is cultivated particularly in the tropical and subtropical regions of China and Southeast Asia. The magnificent aroma of Magnolia blossoms is truly provocative and captivating.

Common names: Magnolia, White Jade Orchid Tree, White Champaca, White sandalwood,

RELAXING, EUPHORIC & SENSUAL
Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind after a stressful day.
——————————————-
PRODUCT DETAILS:
Ingredients: 100% Pure magnolia flower oil

Botanical name: Magnolia x alba
Family: Magnoliaceae
Plant part used: Flowers
Color: pale green in hue to pale yellow, transparent liquid
Extraction method: Steam distillation
Origin : China
Consistency: Medium
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Perfumery Note: Middle

Odour: Sweet, floral & fruity fragrance – Exotic, spicy aroma with nuances of green tea back notes

Properties: Anti-depressant, aphrodisiac, calming, warming, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, stimulant

Blends well with: Basil, Cederwood, Rose, Jasmine, Ylang Ylang, Neroli, Sandalwood and other floral scents and all citrus oils

Benefits and usages: Aromatically and topical
The Magnolia Oil is widely used in perfumes, bath oils, shower gels, anointing blends, potpourri, facial steam treatments and hair treatments or masks, incense, room fresheners, scented candles and other aromatic products.

When used topically, It is thought to increase the elasticity of the skin, prevent scarring and heal skin irritations. Its overall cleansing effect and its ability to support a healthy inflammatory response make White Champaca/ Magnolia Essential Oil is also a great support to the respiratory, immune, and neurological system providing mood uplifting and stress reduction benefits.

While the properties of Magnolia Oil works to pamper the skin, the fragrance works to promote relaxation, reduce stress, relieve depression and uplift moods. The sweet, fruity, exotic scent of Magnolia Oil is sedating and relaxing, but yet uplifting. Calming and soothing, this exquisite floral essential oil is also reputed for its aphrodisiac properties.
—————————————–
GENERAL safety information:
Champaca essential oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing

* As with all essential oils, dilute prior to use
* Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Protect from heat and light

Do not take any essential oils internally without consulting a qualified professional. Always consult with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedy especially if pregnant, nursing, or taking other medicines

When working with essential oils remember “less is more”

The information provided in this listing is for educational purposes only. 100% pure Essential Oils can interfere with other prescribed medication or supplements being used

*Ships directly from my partner in the Netherlands, will take 1-2 weeks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Champaca (Magnolia) Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *